Grievance Redress Committee - GRC

Union Council Level

Union Council: Komila

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1
Chair Pir Muhammad Assistant Collector/Assistant Commissioner  LA&AU
2
Member   Tehsildar  LA&AU
3
Member Imtiaz Ali Khoso Director (S&R) WAPDA
4
Member/ Secretary Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
5
Member Taja Tahir S/o Sharaf Gul Community Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader (Two member selected at Union level from Effected community) Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6
Member Abdul Hakeem S/o Miskeen
7
Member Nosheer S/o Echaa Member of the Village GRC

Union Council: Seo

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair Pir Muhammad Assistant Collector/Assistant Commissioner  LA&AU
2 Member   Tehsildar  LA&AU
3 Member Imtiaz Ali Khoso Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Gul Rahman S/o Sudoor Khan Community Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader (Two member selected at Union level from Effected community) Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Ahmed Shah S/o Haji Umar Khan
7 Member Sherzada S/o Badar Khan Member of the Village GRC

Union Council: Sazeen

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair Pir Muhammad Assistant Collector/Assistant Commissioner  LA&AU
2 Member   Tehsildar  LA&AU
3 Member Imtiaz Ali Khoso Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Taja Tahir S/o Sharaf Gul Community Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader (Two member selected at Union level from Effected community) Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Abdul Hakeem S/o Miskeen
7 Member Nosheer S/o Echaa Member of the Village GRC

Union Council: Thoti

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair Pir Muhammad Assistant Collector/Assistant Commissioner  LA&AU
2 Member   Tehsildar  LA&AU
3 Member Imtiaz Ali Khoso Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Mushtaharr S/o Haji Saeed Akbar Community Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader (Two member selected at Union level from Effected community) Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Deedar Shah S/o Abdul Hakeem
7 Member Hikmat Shah S/o Hakeem Shah Member of the Village GRC

Union Council: Kuz Purwa

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair Pir Muhammad Assistant Collector/Assistant Commissioner  LA&AU
2 Member   Tehsildar  LA&AU
3 Member Imtiaz Ali Khoso Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Haji Malik Qadam Khan Community Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader (Two member selected at Union level from Effected community) Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Abdul Wadood S/o Abdul Ghafoor
7 Member Ajid Din S/o Idrees Member of the Village GRC

Union Council: Sigloo

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair Pir Muhammad Assistant Collector/Assistant Commissioner  LA&AU
2 Member   Tehsildar  LA&AU
3 Member Imtiaz Ali Khoso Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Abdul Haleem S/o Majoo Community Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader (Two member selected at Union level from Effected community) Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Walayat S/o Alamgir
7 Member Hijab S/o Akram Member of the Village GRC

Union Council: Dassu

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair Pir Muhammad Assistant Collector/Assistant Commissioner  LA&AU
2 Member   Tehsildar  LA&AU
3 Member Imtiaz Ali Khoso Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Maulana roshan S/o Malik Laal Khan Community Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader (Two member selected at Union level from Effected community) Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Said Ameer S/o Haji Jamal
7 Member Gul Zareen S/o Muhibullah Member of the Village GRC

Grievance Redress Committee - GRC

Village Level

Village: Sigloo

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Malik Shahjahan S/o Shahdad Malik Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Akram Shah S/o Pir Wali Shah Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Komila

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member M Taj S/o Mir aftab Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Zafran S/o Haji Mir Jala Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Logroo

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Javed Iqbal Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Amaiz Khan S/o Ahmed Ali Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Narang Shah S/o Ayub Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Lootar

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Javed Iqbal Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Abdul Razaq S/o Lal Zar Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Miskeen S/o Haqsher Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Kaigah

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Malik Filqoos S/o Qalandar Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Manan Shah S/o M Younis Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Barseen

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Javed Iqbal Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Malik Soom Mian S/o Barkati Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Haji Ghulam Said S/o Hamza Khan Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Uchar Nullah

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Molvi Abdul Hakeem S/o Afsar Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Abdul Jalil S/o Rosham Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Kot Gal

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Mir Hazar Khan S/o Jaffar Khan Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Umar Khan S/o Safa Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Thoti

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Khanzaib S/o Samadar  Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Saeed Jan S/o Abdul Shakoor Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Seo

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Qazi Muhammad Rahman S/o Abdullah Khan Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Malook Shah S/o Ghandal Shah Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Doga

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Mehmood Khan S/o Abdul Raheem Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member M Nawaz S/o Malik Qadam Khan Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Milaar

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Riaz Ahmed Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Shahid Hussain Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Haji Fazal Rahman S/o Shamat  Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Kishwar S/o Mira Khan Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Seer Gayal

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Javed Iqbal Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member M Raheem S/o Saeed Alam Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Abdul Malik S/o Essa Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Sumar Nullah

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Javed Iqbal Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Manzar S/o Rama Khan Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Mubeen Shah S/o Sufaid Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Shatiyal

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Javed Iqbal Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Dil Muhammad S/o Naimat Khan Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member Rahamdil S/o Liaqat Wali khan Representative of AffectedVillage

Village: Sazeen

Sr.No
Position
Name 
Designation
Department
1 Chair   Tehsildar/NaibTehsildar LA&AU
2 Member   Local Patwari&Gardawar LA&AU
3 Member Ali Khoso Dy.Director (S&R) WAPDA
4 Member/ Secretary Javed Iqbal Assistant Director (S&R) WAPDA
5 Member Malik Zahoor Khan S/o Malik Jameel Khan Village Malik/Elder/Alem/Religious Leader  Local Community represeantation, nominated by Jirga
6 Member M Miskeen S/o M Haleem Representative of AffectedVillage